SYNC SPORTS SCHEDULE

 THE 2018 SCHEDULE  

SYNC Sports is a multiple day event filled with education, trade show, networking, and fun! We believe in giving you the most value for your dollar! You will be busy from morning to night! 

The Main Stage presenters can be seen here. The schedule will be completed by January 31st. 

 

    SUNDAY, JUNE 10 • 2018  


5:00 pm - 6:45 pm ......Registration and Fan Zone 
7:00 pm ......Welcome to SYNC Sports - Darty Hines 
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm ..... Program TBA   
9:00 pm ..... Welcome Party at the Atrium Bar 

 

    MONDAY, JUNE 11 • 2018   

 

TEAM JERSEY DAY! - Wear your favorite team to class.
8:00 am ........ Registration 
8:30 am - 9:45 am  ....... Program - Danny and Dianne Rabalais 
10:00 am - 11:30 am ...... Program - TBA
11:30 am ...... LUNCH AND FAN ZONE - A place to connect with vendors and attendees - lunch included in registration
2:00 pm ........ Breakouts - Six one hour hands-on sessions - you pick from three! (see chart below)
6:00 pm ........ DINNER AND FAN ZONE - A place to connect with vendors and attendees - dinner included in registration
7:30 pm ........ SPOOKY NOOK ACTIVITIES INCLUDED WITH YOUR REGISTRATION 
                       7:30 pm - 9:30 -pm - Unlimited play in the Arcade
                       7:30 pm - 8:30 pm - Clip and Climb 
                       8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Basketball, Volleyball, Kickball 

 

Breakout Coach Breakout Location Breakout Topic
Sean Bass Integrity B  Composite Photography
TBA Motivate 1 and 2  TBA
Nancy Tillberg  Integrity A  Dance
Terry Dunlap  Inspire  Theater and Band 
Rose Coleman Wood Court 10  Posing and Lighting 
TBA Turf Field 3  TBA 
TBA Wood Court 9 TBA

                                                                 SESSION ONE: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
                                                                   SESSION TWO: 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
                                                                   SESSION THREE: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                                                             (schedule/topics/speakers subject to change) 

    TUESDAY, JUNE 12 • 2018   

 

8:30 am - 10:00 am ...... Program - John Nunes  
10:15 am - 11:30 am .... Program - Haley Hamaker 
11:30 am .... LUNCH AND FAN ZONE  - lunch included in registration  
2:00 pm ...... Breakouts - Six one hour hands-on sessions - you pick from three! (see chart below)
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm .......Post Game Wrap Up 
6:00 pm...... Dinner - included in your registration 
7:30 pm...... Program TBA 
9:00 pm .... Awards (print competition coming soon)

 

Breakout Coach Breakout Location Breakout Topic
Vicky Hultman Integrity B  Composite Photography
Sean Bass Motivate A and B  Designing Banners and Composites 
Rose Coleman Integrity A  Sales and marketing 
Becky Desenti  Inspire  Cheerleading 
TBA  Wood Court 10   Lighting and posing demos on the court 
TBA Wood Court 9  Lighting and posing demos on the court

                                                                         SESSION ONE: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
                                                                         SESSION TWO: 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
                                                                         SESSION THREE: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                                                                 (schedule/topics/speakers subject to change
) 

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE LOCATION

CLICK HERE FOR SPEAKERS

CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION